Candidates

FEDERAL NOMINEES

PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
DONALD J. TRUMP & MICHAEL R. PENCE
donaldjtrump.com

UNITED STATES SENATOR
MARTHA MCSALLY
mcsallyforsenate.com

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE Congressional District 9
DAVE GILES
davegilesforcongress.com

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE Congressional District 5
ANDY BIGGS
biggsforcongress.com

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE Congressional District 6
DAVID SCHWEIKERT
davidschweikert.com

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE Congressional District 7
JOSH BARNETT
barnettforaz.com

STATE NOMINEES

ARIZONA STATE SENATOR Legislative District 26
JAE CHIN
jaechin.com

ARIZONA STATE REPRESENTATIVE Legislative District 26
(vote for both)
BILL LOUGHRIGE
bill4az.com
SETH “MARCUS” SIFUENTES
marcusforaz.com

CORPORATION COMMISSIONER
(vote for all three)
LEA MARQUEZ PETERSON
voteforlea.com
JAMES “JIM” O’CONNOR

jimoconnoraz.com
ERIC SLOAN

ericsloan.com

COUNTY NOMINEES

BOARD OF SUPERVISORS District 1
JACK W. SELLERS
electjacksellers.com

BOARD OF SUPERVISORS District 2
STEVE CHUCRI
chucriaz.com

COUNTY ASSESSOR
EDDIE COOK
voteeddiecook.com

COUNTY ATTORNEY
ALLISTER ADEL
allisteradel.com

COUNTY RECORDER
STEPHEN I. RICHER
richerforrecorder.com

COUNTY SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT
STEVE WATSON
votewatson.com

COUNTY SHERIFF
JERRY SHERIDAN
sheridan4sheriff2020.com

COUNTY TREASURER
JOHN ALLEN
azallen.com

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE North Mesa
KYLE I. JONES
electkylejones.com

CONSTABLE North Mesa
JON CURTIS
curtisforconstable.com

REPUBLICANS RUNNING FOR NON-PARTISAN OFFICES

MAYOR OF PHOENIX
MERISSA HAMILTON

MESA UNIFIED #4
LARA SALMON ELLINGSON

SCOTTSDALE UNIFIED #48
(vote for up to three)
KATHLEEN “KATE” ANGELOS
LUCY DIGRAZIA
ZACH R. LINDSAY
ROSE M. SMITH

TEMPE UNION #213
(vote for up to three)
LORI BASTIAN
DON FLETCHER
SANDY K. LOWE
MICHAEL RYAN MYRICK

TEMPE ELEMENTARY #3
JIM LEMMON (WRITE-IN)
TIM TAYLOR (WRITE-IN)

MCCCD At Large
SHELLI RICHARDSON BOGGS

MCCCD 1
LAURIN HENDRIX

MCCCD 2
SUSAN BITTER SMITH

MCSHD 1
JOHN B. FARNSWORTH

MCSHD 2
MARK G. DEWANE